Crystalline L-Rhamnose is a naturally occurring deoxy sugar which is relatively rare in nature and only occurs in several plant polysaccharides.
Natural L-Rhamnose is a raw material for production of several flavour chemicals such as natural furanones which are used in a range of natural strawberry and pineapple flavours.
In addition to its traditional use in flavours L-Rhamnose today has found its way to a range of new applications including its use in cosmetics and personal care products due to its skin anti ageing properties.
Ardilla’s Crystalline L-Rhamnose monohydrate has a natural and non GMO designation. We supply a high purity crystalline product which is suitable for all applications from high end cosmetics to clear beverage applications.
Complete the form below and we will get back to you within 24 hours
"*" indicates required fields